Wednesday, December 16, 2009

It's the middle of the night!

This cats crack me up & drive me crazy all at the same time. LOL They love to climb & get into everything! Good thing they are cute & so loving.
Bren is the 2md elf over from Santa.

Brenna the elf

It looks like I am back to not sleeping. Fun stuff! This happened for a week or so a few weeks back. Last night I was up but figured it was test anxiety, which btw had my math final & passed! I do not ever have to take another math class again!! So anyway it must be the nerves of moving which is tomorrow. Tonight is Shelby's last cheer game. I am sure this is gonna be a tough one. Tuesday night was Brenna's Christmas program at school. It was super cute. Deb(the music & art teacher) always does an amazing job. bren has had a part in every program since Deb took over. Shelby is a little bitter about that. ROFL Ok maybe I have wasted enough time that I will be able to fall asleep. Wish me luck!

1 comment:

  1. Sorry to hear you are not sleeping. I have a feeling its about the move you are probably worried about your girls. I hope it goes well and no major problems. I hope your girls meet new great friends and love their new schools.

    I have been livin on about 5 hours asleep at night.